Saturday, November 20, 2010

Buy Now: Baby Ed!


Get your's today!

Who wouldn’t want a “Baby Ed”??

Special Features:

Goofy enough to play with toys, Smart enough to fix your computer troubles.
Just like a baby he likes to be pampered, especially spoon fed. Stays in the shower/tub for a long time for extra scrubbing. And runs around the house in his towel.
When alone he sleeps with both knees on his chest and a thumb in his mouth. But with company, he likes to cuddle but mostly prefers spooning.
Giggles like a real baby when happy but also grumpy like a real baby when he doesn’t get his way. But without the loud cry.
If you’re the TLC type, Baby Ed is perfect since he gets sick often, just like a baby but with a permanent yet harmless sniffles.
If you like playing hide and seek, Baby Ed gets lost almost every time. However finding Baby Ed is always FUN! He’s not too small to find sending you to panic attacks but not too big posing no challenge causing boredom in finding Baby Ed.
Baby Ed also specializes in providing reviews of many sorts of desserts. Baby Ed will not let you eat bad dessert and that’s for sure.
Best of all, you could take Baby Ed anywhere. He comes with a moustache and a drivers license in case you go to places where they don’t allow babies.

So grab a Baby Ed Now… And if you do, he’s guaranteed to start giggling once you touch him.

Thx: Adrian

Saturday, October 30, 2010

Happy Halloween!

From the people that bring you Special Ed and friends, we would like to say happy Halloween and please be safe


Freakin' Pink...

I'm just going to assume that Ed's hat used to white and he accidently washed it with a red shirt or something... hahahaha

Future Ed pt 2

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Ed's Halloween Costume

Moon and I picked out Ed's Halloween costume for this year or he can now try out for Medieval Times HAHAHAHA.

Monday, August 30, 2010

An Oldie But Goodie

And We're Back!



Ed's stripper pole

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

Welcome to Fantasy Island

Meet Tatoo
In Fantasy Island meets A Hard Knock Life

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Speakin of toy story, Ed was ecstatic to encounter this choo choo train for the kids.

Matching

Another Conversation w/Ed

Me: Let's go eat su'um

Ed: Sorry yo's, goin to Cat's cousin's cowboy themed bbq lol. I'm wearing a cowboy hat and have a rifle =X.

Me: You're like toy story.

Friday, April 16, 2010

A Conversation With Ed

A conversation with Ed over text:

Me: Iron Man 2 at the Archlight in Hollywood May 8th, are you in?

Ed: Gonna be in Vegas that day, but I'm down for the 7th. Leaving at noon on the 8th and be back on Sunday

Me: Sorry buddy that doesn't work.

Ed: Lol I will just watch it Friday night on my own then.

Me: I bought 16 tickets for Saturday night

Ed: O shit dammit!

Me: Yeah it's cool, enjoy Vegas

Ed: Enjoy Iron man 2. I bought the helmet did I tell you :x

Me: hahahahaha awesome

Ed: Yea it has sound effects and all. I also bought the arc thing that generates his power and shoots a burt of energy from his palm lol.

Me: Wow, how old are you again? That's cool

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Audi 5000


The Wizzard


Thursday, April 1, 2010

Crouching Tiger

Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon, NOT! More like being raped by a ghost in a Japanese garden hahahahahaha
from: The Daily Dose of Payne

Ed And His Sweets


There's one thing that we all know about Ed, you don't get between him and his sweets

Monday, March 22, 2010

Sunday, March 14, 2010

Ed's New Friend

Thanks for taking the pic Jeff

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Ed's famous Quotes Pt.1

Japan '95 after dinner with some friends and his last night with us.

"Am I going to see you again?" (sounding a like a worried little kid lol)

...back to our regularly scheduled program.

Saturday, March 6, 2010

Happy Birthday!

Happy Birthday Ed, you made it through another year of being you. I know it's a tough job being you, but you do it the best. The birthday dinner was good and fun.

Yes you are seeing Ed take an ice cream sandwich and placing it in the fondue(several times).



Thursday, March 4, 2010

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Monday, March 1, 2010

Beautiful

Chinese Servant Jacket - Word!



Dag, this thing has shoulder pads too.

Sunday, February 28, 2010

Future Ed

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Oh whatttttt, Ed?

Monday, February 15, 2010

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

Saturday, February 6, 2010

From Ed's closet



Rayon shirts and overall shorts. I think I actually had those same exact shorts too....from Oaktree!

Monday, February 1, 2010

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

My Boy Ed

This is taken from thedailydoseofpayne:
This my friend Ed. Ed is a cool guy and he's fun to hang out with because of the little things that he will do without knowing nor being aware of who's around him. This footage was taken by me when we(Moon, Ed, Gladys, and I) went to Japan back in August of 2005 to hang out with my friends Danielle, Naomi, Chisa, Nobo, and Daisuke, Kazuki, and of course Ryoji. It's about 7am and we just came from a club in Shinjuku. We went to Denny's in Akasaka for some good eatin' hahaha. Ed got this kiwi drink and he just kept on slurping it and wouldn't stop. Everyone was looking at him and laughing. Plus he likes sweets




video


** Sorry I just found out that the video won't play back here, but to watch click HERE

Beating Up The Beat

Doin' The Math

If I have $2...

Yeah Mon!

Exciting time in his life...pt.4


Saturday, January 23, 2010

Sunday, January 10, 2010

Cocky @ 7:22 +

via: rollsroyce